Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 121 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 121 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in Gizil Hajili, Gushchu Ayrim, Kemerli and nameless hills in Gazakh region, Kohne Gishlag village in Agstafa region, Kokhanbeyi, Alibeyli, Aghdam, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Yarimja, Chayli villages in Tartar region, Gulustan village and nameless hills in Gadabay region, Novruzlu, Namirli, Javahirli, Sarijali, Shuraabad, Kangarli, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.
In view of the operational situation, Azerbaijani armed forces carried out 126 strikes on enemy positions.