Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 69 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 69 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Chinari and Aygepar villages and nameless hills of Berd region, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Agbulag, Alibayli and Munjuglu villages of Tovuz region, nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Tap Garagoyunlu village of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Chayli villages of Tartar region, Yusifjanli, Sarijali, Javahirli, Kangarli, Shuraabad, Garagashli, Marzali, Shikhlar, Shirvanli villages of Agdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.