International Interbank Forum kicks off in Baku
Baku, April 26 (AZERTAC). The International Interbank forum has today started in Azerbaijan`s capital.
The forum organized by the Moscow International Currency Association brings together about 300 delegations, as well as representatives of management bodies, general managers of banks, heads and employees of treasure departments, financial institutions and interbank business.
According to Mugan Bank, the forum will give opportunity to exchange opinions, summarize obtained experience, discuss the most topical problems and estimate activity effectiveness of various financial market segments.
During the Forum current state of bank systems of Eurozone, other foreign countries will be analyzed, results of development of interbank business by today and future forecast will be made. One of the main discussion topics at the Forum will be problems of banks cooperation and development of interbank market in the conditions of tightened regulative requirements, including requirements to capital of credit organizations, problems of increasing bank assets profitability, risks management, and introduction of new quality standards of corporative governance.