Japanese TV Channel highlights Azerbaijan`s fruitful business environment
Tokyo, October 30 AZERTAC
Japanese "CGS" TV Channel has broadcast a program on development prospects of Azerbaijan, as well as its business environment.
The program featured Producer of "World Investors TV" Kazuyasu Ishida as a guest who highlighted economy of Azerbaijan, as well as dynamical development of the relevant field over the last years. Mr. Ishida also spoke about the reports of the international organizations and the World Bank, which applauded the economic reforms and the current business environment in Azerbaijan. The expert underlined the role of Azerbaijan in ensuring the energy security of Europe, as well as TANAP, TAP Baku-Tbilisi-Kars railway project.
On business opportunities, Kazuyasu Ishida provided an insight into progress achieved by the country in the relevant field over the last years. "Reforms in overall fields, facilitated procedures for foreign investors played an important role in development of entrepreneurship. Establishing business relations contributed to development of friendly relations between the two countries." Kazuyasu Ishida said.