Mohsen Khadem Arab Baghi: We are happy for development of Nakhchivan
Nakhchivan, October 8, AZERTAC
“We are very happy for the development of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic. We had sincere meetings here, exchanged views over mutual cooperation between the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic and the Islamic Republic of Iran, and discussed the current state of economic cooperation,” Managing Director of Aras Free Trade and Industrial Zone Mohsen Khadem Arab Baghi told AZERTAC.
He said he came to the Autonomous Republic with a delegation of Iranian entrepreneurs and businessmen, adding: "I have been in Nakhchivan before. Today, Nakhchivan has changed a lot. New industrial enterprises were created here. We have always enjoyed good relations with Nakhchivan."
Mr Arab Baghi said "we would like to build cooperation with every production enterprise in Nakhchivan”. “We would like our entrepreneurs to get familiar with business environment of Nakhchivan, while businessmen from the Autonomous Republic would establish relations with our enterprises."