Italian L’Opinione newspaper highlights Armenia’s crimes againt Azerbaijani civilians
Italian L’Opinione newspaper has published an article by journalist Domenico Letizia about Armenia’s crimes against Azerbaijani civilians and the Italian society`s reaction to these crimes. In his article, Letizia highlights a tragic death of two-year-old Zahra Guliyeva and her grandmother Sahiba Allahverdiyeva as well as the wounding of another civilian Sarvinaz Guliyeva as a result of the bombardment of Alkhanli village of Fizuli district of Azerbaijan by the Armenian military units on July 4. The Italian journalist emphasizes that a number of Italian political parties, including the Democratic Party, Five Star Movement party and Northern League have unanimously condemned this incident.
The article is available at http://www.opinione.it/esteri/2017/07/07/domenico-letizia_conflitto-nagarno-karabakh-armenia-azerbaigian/.