Azerbaijani President extends greetings to Saudi Arabia's King and Crown Prince
Baku, September 23, AZERTAC
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has sent a letter of congratulations to King of Saudi Arabia, Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Salman Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the occasion of Saudi National Day.
"I am confident that relations between Azerbaijan and Saudi Arabia will continue to develop and strengthen in the spirit of mutual confidence, trust and support in accordance with the will of our brotherly people," the Azerbaijani President said in his message.
"On this remarkable day, I wish you the best of health and happiness, and the brotherly people of Saudi Arabia peace and prosperity," the head of state said.
President Ilham Aliyev has also congratulated Crown Prince, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defense of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Mohammad bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the occasion of Saudi National Day.