Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units continue violating ceasefire
Baku, February 29, AZERTAC
“Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 22 times throughout the day in various directions of the front,” Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense said in a statement.
"Armenian armed forces, located in Berdavan, Shavarshavan, Vosekavan villages and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, Chinari village in Berd region, on nameless hills in Karsnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Kamarli, Farahli, Gushchu Ayrim, Ashaghi Askipara, Gizilhajili villages in Gazakh region, Aghbulag village in Tovuz region and on nameless hills in Gadabay region."
“The positions of the Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Marzili village of Aghdam region, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli villages of Fuzuli region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Tartar and Khojavand regions,” the ministry added.