19th international Azerbaijan construction exhibition Baku Build 2013 to take place in October
Baku, March 7 (AZERTAC). Baku Expo Center will host the 19th Azerbaijan international construction exhibition Baku Build 2013 on October 23-26.
The Baku Build exhibition as the largest event in the South Caucasus will gather more than 400 companies.
According to the organizers, 60 % of the exhibition area is already booked by permanent participants. “Norm” company that took part n Baku Build 2012 for the first time became the gold sponsor of the exhibition.
Director General of the company Hasan Yalcinkaya said that the Baku Build exhibition created opportunities to establish ties with more than 12000 specialists. Iteca Caspian Director Farid Mammadov invited the companies to take an active part in the exhibition and he praised the participation of the Norm Company in the fair.
BakuBuild, the largest building event in the CIS and Eastern Europe, has firmly maintained its position as the leading construction forum in Azerbaijan and the entire Caspian region for the past seventeen years. The huge interest in the exhibition is explained by the fact that it is the only venue for meeting with partners and potential customers, and demonstrating and promoting products and services to more than 10,000 professionals who attend the event annually. BakuBuild is the best platform for market research, business development, sourcing distributors and strengthening your position in the region.
BakuBuild has been approved by UFI, the Global Association of the Exhibition Industry for the past six years. The “Approved by UFI” status indicates the high organisational level of the event, and also confirms the reliability of the exhibition statistics.