Representatives of think tanks of member and observer countries of Organization of Turkic States start visit to Shusha
Representatives of the think tanks of the member and observer countries of the Organization of Turkic States have begun their visit to the city of Shusha, Azerbaijan.
The conference, which will be held in Shusha with the organization of the Center for the Analysis of International Relations, will be attended by officials of Azerbaijan and the Organization, leaders and representatives of the think tanks in Turkey, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan and Kyrgyzstan, as well as the observer country Hungary.
The conference will mainly focus on the participation of the Organization of Turkic States in the reconstruction works carried out in the territories of Azerbaijan liberated from occupation, the future of the Central Asia and South Caucasus Interregional Platform proposed by Kyrgyzstan, new geopolitical realities in the region and its influence on the Organization of Turkic States, opportunities to increase the role of the middle corridor connecting the member countries of the organization, as well as discussions will be held on increasing trade between member countries.
As part of the conference, a walk around Shusha will be organized for the guests.