2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts and Promotional Products Fair
The 2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts and Promotional Products Fair “Gift & Promo Fair” will be held at Boulevard Hotel on 12- 14 September. The exhibition is supported by National Confederation of The Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan (AEC), Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation and Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Gift & Promo 2019 exhibition is the only international exhibition in the field of corporate gifts and souvenirs both in the country and region, where promotional products and services, VIP gifts, as well as gifts are presented.
It is also a unique business platform for meeting customers of advertising services with manufacturers and distributors of souvenir and promotional products, where it is possible to discuss face to face the ways of partnership and cooperation.
Around 3,000 visitors over 3 days, including company directors, marketing and sales directors and purchasing managers will attend the event.
The exhibition will feature the categories such as VIP gifts, souvenirs, corporate gifts, leather goods, textiles, flags and accessories, uniform for different fields of activity, jewellery, handicrafts, toys and designer dolls, floristry, a special wedding sector and much more. The full list can be found at
Extensive business and entertainment programmes, including B2B meetings, discussion panels, contests, fashion shows and much more will also be held as part of the exhibition.