ADEX 2016 exhibition ‘professionally organized
Baku, September 29, AZERTAC
Chairman of the Pakistan Aeronautical Complex (PAC), Air Marshal Arshad Malik has praised the organization of Azerbaijan International Defence Exhibition ADEX 2016. “The exhibition is excellently and professionally organized,” Malik told AZERTAC as he visited ADEX 2016 in Baku. “The exhibition will allow the industry professionals to familiarize themselves with the aviation hardware produced in Pakistan.”
“We join ADEX for the second time and demonstrate Pakistan-made airplanes. We also present services for aviation hardware and helicopters.”
“Visitors to the Pakistani stand can see the models of four main aviation hardware. Our complex regularly introduces new models. We want to demonstrate them not only in Pakistan, buy in other countries as well. This why we attend ADEX 2016 exhibition in brotherly Azerbaijan,” he said.