After the elections, Agjabedi and the villages of this region of Azerbaijan changed their appearance. New constructions made the city more beautiful.
As AzerTAj correspondent was informed in the executive power of the region, streets and alleys of the city were accomplished and reconstruction works were implemented. Repairs are being implemented in the educational, medical and cultural establishments. Repair and accomplishment work are being conducted in the Central Park at amount of 120 million manats.
Construction and accomplishment works are also in full swing in the villages. Country roads, electric lines and communication lines were repaired, and water supply was improved. This year, additional 85 classrooms were constructed and commissioned in the country schools. Modern mills are constructed in the villages Hindarkh, Hajibadalli, Renjberlar. Only during the last two years, building and assembly works at amount of 8 billion manats were conducted in the region.