ANAS and Caspian European Club to hold joint business forum
Baku, October 22, AZERTAC
Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS) and Caspian European Club will hold a joint business forum on November 1. The purpose of the event is to expand a dialogue between the science and the business sector.
Academician Akif Alizade, ANAS President, will preside over the business forum. The academician will answer all questions that are of interest to forum participants, and speak in more detail about the activity of ANAS and achievements of ANAS High Technologies Park LLC.
The business forum will be held with the participation of heads and representatives of international organizations, diplomatic corps, state and private companies, registered at the website of the Caspian European Club.
The link for registration is:
It is noteworthy that the Caspian European Club was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil-gas companies operating in the Caspian-Black Sea region. The Club works to attract oil industry revenues towards the development of the non-oil sector. The Caspian European Club, Caspian American Club and Caspian Asian Club, which bring together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations operating in 70 countries around the world, are working actively to maintain a dialogue between the government agencies and the private sector.