ATM 2013 kicks off in Dubai, UAE
Baku, May 7 (AZERTAC). One of the world’s leading trade exhibitions for travel industry professionals annually held by the Arabian Travel Market’s 20th, ATM 2013 has today opened at the Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre (DICEC).
Azerbaijan`s delegation led by Nazim Samadov, Deputy Minister of Culture and Tourism, participated in the event, which brought together nearly 2,500 participants from 91 countries.
Samadov was accompanied by a large delegation including officials of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism and representatives of “SW travel”, “Millennium Tourism and Congress”, “Sport Luxury”, “Gilan tourism”, “Pasha travel”, “Xazar travel” travel companies and “Chinar Hotel and Spa Naftalan”, “Fairmont Baku”, “Gallery hotel”, “Four Seasons”, “Kempinski Hotel Badamdar” and “Marriott hotel Absheron Baku” hotels.
Azerbaijan showcases its potential through a 50 square meter pavilion.