AZERTAC-Anadolu Agency cooperation develops based on challenges of modern era VIDEO
Baku, December 10, AZERTAC
AZERTAC`s cooperation with Anadolu Agency is developing based on the challenges of modern era and they are actively supporting each other within international organizations,” said AZERTAC`s Director General Aslan Aslanov as he met with head of the Marketing and Business Department of Anadolu Agency Nedim Kaya.
Mr. Aslanov provided an insight into the reforms carried out in the agency, as well as its cooperation with foreign news agencies and international and regional organizations.
"Relations of AZERTAC and Anadolu Agency have been steadily developing after Azerbaijan`s restoring its state independence."
Mr. Aslanov hailed Anadolu Agency`s supporting decisions granting AZERTAC the right to host the 5th News Agencies World Congress (NAWC) and 16th General Assembly of the Organization of the Asia-Pacific News Agencies (OANA) in 2016.
They discussed the issues of cooperation between the two agencies in various spheres, particularly in the technical area.