AZERTAC, Anadolu Agency hail opportunities to jointly spread news VIDEO
AZERTAC and Anadolu Agency have hailed the opportunities for jointly spreading video and photo products and news from different parts of the world as Director General Aslan Aslanov met with Deputy Director General of the Turkish agency Mustafa Ozkaya.
They pointed to mutual interest in maintaining close cooperation in the technological field.
Aslan Aslanov hailed steadily developing relations between AZERTAC and Anadolu Agency, and underlined the importance of arranging reciprocal visits for defining new areas of cooperation.
The Director General highlighted AZERTAC`s activity and its international relations with foreign counterparts.
They emphasized the significance of continuing mutual support and collaboration within international news alliances, and deepening cooperation in the field of advanced information and communication technologies.
Head of Marketing and Business Development Desk of Anadolu Agency Nedim Kaya and head of Baku the agency`s office Tolga Ozgenc were also present at the meeting.