AZERTAC to join International Media Forum "Partnership for Future"
The Eleventh Belarusian International Media Forum "Partnership for the Future" will be held in Minsk on May 11- 14. The Forum will bring together over 300 delegates from 21 countries including media workers, political analysts and journalists, experts of the CIS countries. Azerbaijan State News Agency (AZERTAC) will also participate in the event.
Belarusian International Media Forum is a platform for exchanging views and developing new ideas, which also provides the ability to consolidate the efforts of the international press community and experts from various disciplines to expand and improve interstate integration processes, create a common humanitarian space of the CIS.
The Forum is held in the context of the 25th anniversary of the CIS.
The Forum includes plenary session with thematic panel discussions, the Summer School of Journalism with the master classes hosted by leading foreign and Belarusian journalists, and a project highlighting cultural heritage of Belarus.