Academician Ziyad Samadzade to be honorable guest of CEO Lunch Baku
“Chairman of the Parliament Committee for Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Academician Ziyad Samadzade will attend CEO Lunch Baku, which will be organized by the Caspian European Club on May 1, as an honorable guest,” Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
The event will be held due to the numerous requests of the Caspian European Club member companies interested in extending cooperation with the Milli Majlis Committee for Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship of Azerbaijan.
Tax and customs field-related initiatives and suggestions made by the Club member companies’ executives, as well as issues related to the improvement of the investment and business climate, will be discussed in an informal setting at CEO Lunch Baku. CEO Lunch Baku participants will have an opportunity to receive answers to questions that are of interest to them. CEO Lunch Baku is a closed event which can be attended by executives and representatives of companies registered at the Caspian European Club’s website: