AccessBank launches its new Internet Banking service – "my Access"
Following several months of intensive project work AccessBank has successfully completed and launched its new innovative Internet Banking service "myAccess" which is now available to its clients. The new service "myAccess" has been developed jointly with a leading Central European Internet Banking provider which previously implemented similar projects with large banks worldwide thereby pushing them into leading positions in Internet Banking Services on their home markets.
"The successful launch of "myAccess" shows that also in the current challenging market environment AccessBank continues to invest in modern banking technology in order to be able offering its clients most advanced e-banking solutions for which there is growing demand from a significant part of our clientele," commented Anar Hasanov, Deputy CEO of AccessBank responsible for Retail Banking and Operations on the project launch during the presentation of the project which was held on the 9th of October.
AccessBank was founded in 2002 by BSTDB, EBRD, IFC, KfW, the German consulting company LFS Financial Systems (LFS) and Access Holding. AccessBank is a leading universal bank in Azerbaijan which offers a full range of banking services and has a wide network of branches in Azerbaijan employing more than 2000 staff. Fitch Ratings affirmed AccessBank`s rating on BBB- level, the highest rating among all banks in Azerbaijan.