Ali Ahmadov: Moldova and Azerbaijan are keen to develop relations
Moldova and Azerbaijan are keen to develop relations, said Deputy Prime Minister Ali Ahmadov as he met leader of the Party of Socialists of Moldova Zinaida Greceanîi and Deputy Secretary General of Cabinet of the President Nicolae Posturusu.
Ali Ahmadov spoke about relations between the two countries. He noted there is beneficial cooperation between Azerbaijan and Moldova in international arena.
The Deputy Premier also stressed the importance of further development of cooperation.
On significance of bonds between the both countries` leading parties, Ali Ahmadov said both sides are interested in further boosting these ties.
Zinaida Greceanîi said across the last 20 years, strategic partnership was established between the two countries. She also highlighted fruitful cooperation, adding the official visit of President of the Republic of Moldova Igor Dodon to Azerbaijan, as well as meetings held will open new page in development of bonds between the two countries.