Ali Hasanov’s book “Armenians` policy of genocide against Azerbaijanis” published in Tajik and Russian languages in Dushanbe
The Presidential Assistant for Public and Political Affairs Ali Hasanov`s books “Armenians` policy of genocide against Azerbaijanis” has been published in Tajik and Russian languages by “Bukharo” publishing house in Dushanbe, Tajikistan.
The book was translated into Tajik language by Gulnazar Keldi on the initiative of Azerbaijan’s Embassy in Tajikistan.
The ethnic cleansing, genocide and aggressive policy conducted by Armenians against Azerbaijanis in the last two centuries were thoroughly analyzed in the book, which has already been published in eleven languages. The book also provides analysis of the acts of genocide and ethnic cleansing committed against Azerbaijanis four times in 1905-1906, 1918-1920, 1948-1953 and 1988-1993 as a result of the aggressive policy of Armenians.
The book examines groundless territorial claims and aggressive policy of Armenia against Azerbaijan from the second half of the 1980s, including the policy of ethnic cleansing and genocide against Azerbaijanis in 1988-1993.
The atrocities committed against the peaceful Azerbaijani population during the occupation of Khojaly by the Armenian armed forces on 26 February 1992 are analyzed in the book by external sources.
The author provides an insight into the crimes committed by the Armenian armed forces in February 26, 1992, during the occupation of Khojaly. The book calls the genocide committed by Armenians in Khojaly as one of the most serious crimes against humanity.