Ambassador: Azerbaijan is Turkey's most important and reliable partner
"Azerbaijan and Turkey enjoy long-term cooperation and Azerbaijan is Turkey's most important and reliable partner," Turkish Ambassador in Baku Ismail Alper Coskun has said as he met President and Editor-in-chief of Caspian Energy International Media Group Natalya Aliyeva and its editorial staff.
"Azerbaijani-Turkish relations are of special significance and are not confined just to official and traditional contacts between the two countries. Azerbaijan is not only the energy source or export market for us, but also an important partner and a fraternal country. As we have common past, we have high hopes for common future too," said the Ambassador.
Mr Alper Coskun applauded the activities of Caspian European Club and Caspian Energy International Media Group. He noted that his country is interested in Caspian Energy magazine`s publishing articles and interviews dealing with the economy of Turkey.
Then Ismail Alper Coskun gave an exclusive interview to Caspian Energy magazine.