Ambassador: Poland considers Azerbaijan regional leader
Baku, December 9, AZERTAC
Polish Ambassador Marek Tsalka has said his country considers Azerbaijan the regional leader as he met with a Caspian Energy team led by the president and editor-in-chief of Caspian Energy International Media Group Natalia Aliyeva. The meeting focused on economic cooperation between Azerbaijan and Poland supported by Caspian European Club and Caspian Energy International media Group.
The ambassador emphasized that Poland considers Azerbaijan a country with high potential. “We observe a profound economic development of Azerbaijan. In this context we highly appreciate the attention given by the President Ilham Aliyev to the business activities and empowerment of ASAN public service,” the Ambassador said. He pointed out that Azerbaijan can count on Poland as a reliable partner.
On energy projects, Tsalka briefed the participants on Poland’s economy and underlined the importance of the South Gas Corridor for Europe.
The Ambassador also was interviewed by Caspian Energy.