Ambassador of the United Mexican States to Azerbaijan visits Tourism and Management University
Rector of Azerbaijan Tourism & Management University (ATMU), Professor Jafar Jafarov has met with the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Mexican State Juan Rodrigo Labardini Flores and Charge d'Affaires of Mexico in Azerbaijan, Francisco Ernesto Romero Bock.
According to ATMU, at the meeting Mr. J. Jafarov informed the guests about Universality's nine-year activity and the importance of cooperation relations with the world's leading higher education and tourism industrial enterprises.
Mexican ambassador spoke of the friendly and cooperative relations between the two countries. Mr. Juan Rodrigo Labardini Flores also said that, he was impressed by hosting of Azerbaijan of the Baku 2015 first European Games.
At the meeting, the sides also highlighted establishment of relations of ATMU with several universities of Mexico, the interest of Mexico in organization of education in tourism enterprises for students.