Applicants who scored over 600 points visit UNEC
Applicants who completed the lyceum named after the Academician Zarifa Aliyeva, Young Talents Lyceum and “Hadaf” (Goal) courses and collected over 600 points from the admission exams has visited UNEC.
Rector’s Assistant Ramil Jabbarov provided with the detailed information about the education opportunities of the biggest economy- oriented university of the Caucasus and revealed the philosophy of UNEC brand. He spoke about the majors taught, SABAH Groups, scholarship and dual diploma programs and the Electronic University Model, admission points, International Exchange Programs and responded the applicants’ questions.
Then the applicants were provided with an info tour in the territory of UNEC. They followed the exam process of the students who attended the summer school. They also became familiar with the Financial Laboratory, Virtual Enterprise, reading hall and the library. The entrants had a chance to feel the excitement of sitting in the lecture room for the first time on info day. The applicants were informed about the Creativity Center and Radio UNEC. Expressing satisfaction of their acquaintance with the university, entrants said that they wish to come here as UNEC student.
UNEC is the brand of Azerbaijan State University of Economics. The brand of UNEC has been registered and patented by the State Committee on Standardization, Metrology and Patent on January 21 2016.