Armenia breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan 40 times
Baku, January 10, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 40 times throughout the day using large-caliber machine guns, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Dovekh and Barekamavan villages in Noyemberyan district, Chinari, Mosesgekh, Aygepar villages and nameless hills in Berd district and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kamarli and Gaymagli villages in Gazakh district, Aghbulag, Aghdam and Alibayli villages in Tovuz district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Bash Garvand village in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli and Horadiz villages in Fuzuli district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.