Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 116 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, located in Paravakar village and nameless hills in Ijevan district, Chinari village in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Kohnagishlag village in Agstafa district, Bala Jafarli and Gushchu Ayrim villages in Gazakh district, Agbulag village in Tovuz district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Garagashli, Shirvanli, Javahirli, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages in Aghdam, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan villages in Fuzuli, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar districts.