Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 119 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Shavarshavan and Barekamavan in Noyemberyan district, Berkaber and Paravakar in Ijevan district, Chinari, Aygedzor, Aygepar and Mosesgekh in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Merzili, Shirvanli and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Gorgan and Ashaghi Veysalli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand and Jabrayil districts.