Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 115 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Dovekh village and nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, Paravakar village and nameless hills in Ijevan region, Chinari village and nameless hills in Berd district and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Garagashli, Shirvanli, Novruzlu, Marzali villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Ashagi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Horadiz villages in Fuzuli, Mehdili village in Jabrayil, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Agdam, Khojavand and Fuzuli.