Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 110 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Berdavan, Shavarshavan, Voskevan villages and nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, nameless hills in Ijevan region, Mosesgekh, Chinari and Aygedzor villages and nameless hills in Berd district and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Chilaburt, Yarimja villages in Tartar, Tagibayli, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Sarijali, Yusifjanli, Marzali villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Ashagi Veysalli, Garvand, Gorgan, Horadiz villages in Fuzuli, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages in Jabrayil, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Agdam and Khojavand.