Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 137 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Shavarshavan village and nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, Paravakar village in Ijevan region, Mosesgekh, Chinari and Aygedzor villages in Berd region and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk regions.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Yarimja villages in Tartar, Tagibayli, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Kangarli, Marzili villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Ashagi Veysalli, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages in Fuzuli, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages in Jabrayil, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Agdam, Khojavand and Fuzuli regions.