Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 117 times throughout the day using 60-mm mortar (1 shell), Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, Berkaber village in Ijevan region, Mosesgekh, Aygedzor villages and nameless hills in Berd region and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk regions.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Yarimja villages in Tartar, Tagibayli, Javahirli, Garagashli, Shirvanli, Marzili villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Ashagi Veysalli, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages in Fuzuli, Nuzgar village in Jabrayil, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand and Fuzuli regions.