Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 23 times throughout the day in various direction of the front,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Paravakar village in Ijevan region, Chinari village in Berd region, on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Munjuglu village in Tovuz district, Zamanli village in Gadabay district, and on nameless hills in Gazakh district”.
“The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Bash Garvand, Marzili villages in Aghdam district, Horadiz village in Fuzuli district, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand and Jabrayil districts,” the ministry added.