Armenian armed units continue violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Baku, February 24, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 70 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s nameless hills in Noyemberyan district, Berkaber and Paravakar villages in Ijevan district, Aygepar and Mosesgekh villages in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gaymagli, Gizilhajili villages and nameless hills in Gazakh district and Alibayli, Agdam and Aghbulag villages in Tovuz district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Shikhlar, Javahirli and Yusifjanli villages in Agdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Seyidahmadli, Garakhanbayli and Ashagi Veysalli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.