Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 109 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 109 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Shavarshavan, Voskevan, Berdavan, and Barekamavan in Noyemberyan district, Aygepar, Chinari, Mosesgekh and Aygedzor in Berd district, and nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk districts, the ministry said.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Garagashli, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Marzili, Javahirli, Shirvanlu, and Bash Garvand villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli and Gorgan villages in Fuzuli district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.