Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 111 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 111 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Barekamavan, Shavarshavan, Berdavan and Voskevan villages in Noyemberyan district, Chinari, Aygepar and Mosesgekh in Berd district, nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk district, subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located Jafarli, Farahli, Gaymagli, Kamarli and Gushchu Ayrim villages in Gazakh district, Munjuglu, Aghdam and Alibayli villages in Tovuz district, Garavalilar village in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Bash Garvand, Yusifjanli, Garagashli, Javahirli, Merzili, Namirli, Shikhlar and Shirvanli villages in Aghdam district, Gorgan, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district as well as nameless hills in Tartar, Goranboy, Jabrayil, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.