Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 112 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 112 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located on nameless hills in Ijevan region, in Berdavan, Barekamavan, Dovekh villages of Noyemberyan region, in Chinari, Aygedzor, Mosesgekh villages and on nameless hills in Berd region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Jafarli, Bala Jafarli, Kamarli and Gaymagli villages of Gazakh region, in Aghbulag, Munjuglu, Aghdam, Alibeyli villages and on nameless hills in Tovuz region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces were also fired from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh and Yarimja villages in Tartar district, Merzili, Garagashli, Bash Garvand and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam district, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Ashaghi Veysalli villages in Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Goygol, Tartar, Fuzuli and Khojavand districts.