Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 116 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 116 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Vazashen village in Ijevan district, Dovekh and Barekamavan villages in Noyemberyan district, Chinari village in Berd district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located Gaymagli, Gushchu Ayrim and Kamarli villages and nameless hills in Gazakh district, Aghdam and Aghbulag villages in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Namirli, Yusifjanli and Merzili village in Aghdam district, Gorgan, Horadiz, Ashai Veyselli, Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district as well as nameless hills in Tartar, Goronboy, Aghdam, Khojavand, Jabrayil and Fuzuli districts.