Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 117 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 117 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Paravakar, Berkaber in Ijevan district, Dovekh in Noyemberyan district, Aygedzor, Chinari, Mosesgekh in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar, Shikhlar, Shirvanli, Shuraabad, Garagashli, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Sarijali, Marzili villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Gorgan, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashaghi Veysalli villages in Fuzuli and Mehdili village in Jabrayil, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil.