Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 118 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 118 times throughout the day, using 82 millimeter mortars ( 5 shells) and large-caliber machine guns, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Chinari, Aygepar and Mosesgekh in Berd district, Voskevan and nameless hills in Noyemberyan district, nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk districts, the ministry said.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Merzili, Sarijali, Bash Garvand , Javahirli, Shikhlar, Garagashli and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam district , Gorgan, Horadiz and Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Fuzuli and Khojavand districts.