Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 119 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 119 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Vazashen and Berkaber villages in Ijevan district, Barekamavan village in Noyemberyan district, Chinari village and nameless hills in Berd district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located Gaymagli, Gizilhajili, Bala Jafarli and Kamarli villages in Gazakh district, Kokhanabi and Aghbulag villages in Tovuz district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Garagashli, Sarijali, Javahirli, Yusifjanli and Merzili village in Aghdam district, Gorgan, Ashagi Veyselli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district as well as nameless hills in Tartar, Goronboy, Aghdam, Khojavand, Jabrayil and Fuzuli districts.