Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 119 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 119 times throughout the day, using also sniper rifles along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Paravakar and Berkaber villages in Ijevan district, Barekamavan and Voskevan villages in Noyemberyan district, Chinari village and nameless hills in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk and Gadabay district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located Gaymagli, Gizilhajili, Gushchu Ayrim and Kamarli villages in Gazakh district, Kokhanabi, Munjuglu and Aghbulag villages in Tovuz district, Kohnegishlag village in Aghstafa district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Garagashli, Shurabad, Bash Garvand, Sarijali, Javahirli, Yusifjanli and Merzili village in Aghdam district, Gorgan, Ashagi Veyselli, Horadiz and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district as well as nameless hills in Tartar, Goronboy, Aghdam, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.