Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 120 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 120 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Paravakar village in Ijevan district, Barekamavan and Shavarshavan villages in Noyemberyan district, Chinari and Aygedzor villages in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kohnegishlag village in Aghstafa district, Jafarli, Gizilhajili, Kamarli, Gaymagli and Farahli villages in Gazakh district, nameless hills and Aghbulag village in Tovuz district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh, Chilaburt and Yarimja villages in Tartar district, Merzili, Garagashli, Shikhlar, Yusifjanli, Bash Garvand and Shirvanli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Gorgan, Ashagi Veyselli, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.