Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 122 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 122 times throughout the day, using 60 millimeter mortars (12 shells), Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located on Barekamayan village and nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, in Paravakar, Aygedzor village in Berd region and on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in in Gaymagli village in Gazakh region, in Munjuglu village in Tovuz region and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh village in Tartar region, Shikhlar, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashaghi Veysalli and Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region and Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavend, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.