Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 123 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 123 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Barekamavan, Berdavan and Shavarshavan villages in Noyemberyan district, Chinari village in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk and Ijevan district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gaymagli, Kamarli and Gushchu Ayrim villages in Gazakh district, Kokhanabi and Aghbulag villages in Tovuz district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Garagashli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Shurabad, Yusifjanli and Merzili villages in Aghdam district, Gorgan, Ashagi Veyselli, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district as well as nameless hills in Tartar, Goranboy, Goygol, Jabrayil, Aghdam, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.