Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 124 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 124 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Voskevan village in Noyemberyan district, Vazashen and Paravakar villages in Ijevan district, Chinari and Mosesgekh villages in Berd district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Farahli and Bala Jafarli villages in Gazakh district, Aghbulag, Kokhanabi, Aghdam and Alibayli villages in Tovuz district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Yarimja and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Marzili, Yusifjanli, Bash Garvand and Javahirli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz, Ashagi Veysalli, Gorgan and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.