Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 126 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 126 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Shavarshavan, Dovekh and Barekamavan in Noyemberyan district, Paravakar and Vazashen in Ijevan district, Aygepar and Chinari in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district, the ministry said.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh village in Tartar district, Garagashli, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Marzili, Namirli, Javahirli, Sarijali, Bash Garvand villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli and Gorgan villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.