Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 128 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 128 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Paravakar, Vazashen and Berkaber in Armenia`s Ijevan district, Shavarsharan, Voskevan and Barekamavan in Noyemberyan district, Chinari and Aygepar in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district, the ministry said.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Qaraqashli, Yusifjanli, Bash Garvand, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Marzili and Namirli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Ashaghi Veysalli, Gorgan and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.