Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 128 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 128 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located on Paravakar, Berkaber villages in Ijevan region, in nameless hills of Noyemberyan region, in Chinari village of Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Kohnagishlag village in Agstafa region, Gizilhajili, Gushchu Ayrim, Kamarli villages of Gazakh region, in Aghbulag, Munjuglu, Kikhanabi villages in Tovuz region and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces were also fired from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh village in Tartar district, Namirli, Yusifjanli, Shuraabad, Garagashli, Bash Garvand and Marzali villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.